Outcomes of the 2022 World Swimming Championships – Olympic Discuss

Outcomes of the ultimate of the 2022 World Swimming Championships on the Duna Area in Budapest …

Males’s 100m Freestyle
Gold: David Popovici (ROU) – 47.58
Silver: Maxim Grouset (FRA) – 47.64
Bronze: Josh Leando (CAN) – 47.71
4. Paan Jhani (CHN) – 47.79
5. Brooks Curry (USA) – 48.00
6. Nandor Nemeth (HUN) – 48.13
7. Lewis Burruss (GBR) – 48.23
8. Alessandro Miresi (ITA) – 48.31

Males’s 200m Freestyle
Gold: David Popovici (ROU) – 1:43.21
Silver: Hwang Sunwu (Core) – 1:44.47
Bronze: Tom Dean (GBR) – 1:44.98
4. Drew Keibler (USA) – 1:45.01
5. Felix Auboeck (Auto) – 1:45.11
6. Kieran Smith (USA) – 1:45.16
7. Lucas Martens (GER) – 1:45.73
8. Elijah Winnington (Australia) – 1:45.92

Males’s 400m Freestyle
Gold: Eliza Winnington (Australia) – 3:41.22
Silver: Lucas Martens (GER) – 3:42.85
Bronze: Guilherme Costa (BRA) – 3:43.31
4. Felix Auboeck (Auto) – 3:43.58
5. Marco De Tulio (ITA) – 3:44.14
6. Kim Woomin (Core) – 3:45.64
7. Kieran Smith (USA) – 3:46.43
8. Trey Freeman (USA) – 3:46.53

Males’s 800m Freestyle
Gold: Bobby Finke (USA) — 7:39.36
Silver: Florian Wellbrock (GER) – 7:39.63
Bronze: Mykhailo Romanchuk (UKR) — 7:40.05
4. Gregorio Paltrinieri (ITA) — 7:41.19
5. Guilherme Costa (BRA) — 7:45.48
6. Gabriel Datey (ITA) – 7:47.75
7. Damien Jolie (FRA) — 7:48.10
8. Danielle Wiffen (IRL) – 7:50.63

Males’s 100m Backstroke
Gold: Thomas Sekon (ITA) – 51.60 WR
Silver: Ryan Murphy (USA) – 51.97
Bronze: Hunter Armstrong (USA) – 51.98
4. Yohan Ndoy-Broud (FRA) – 52.50
5. Apostolos Cristo (GRE) – 52.57
6. Kasweri Masiyuk (POL) – 52.75
7. Ryosuke Irie (JPN) – 52.83
8. Robert Glinta (ROU) – 53.63

Males’s 50m Breaststroke
Gold: Nick Fink – 26.45
Silver: Niccol Martinenghi (ITA) – 26.48
Bronze: Michael Andrew (USA) – 26.72
4. Bernhard Reitshammer (Auto) – 26.94
5. Simone Serrasuolo (ITA) – 26.98
6. Lucas Matzerath (GER) – 27.10
7. Yan Zibei (CHN) — 27.18
8. Felipe Franca Silva (BRA) – 27.42

Males’s 100m breaststroke
Gold: Niccol Martinenghi (ITA) – 58.26
Silver: Arno Cuminga (NED) – 58.62
Bronze: Nick Fink (USA) – 58.65
4. James Wilby (GBR) – 58.93
5. Yan Zibei (CHN) – 59.22
6. Lucas Matzerath (GER) – 59.50
7. Zac Stubblety-Cook dinner (AUS) – 59.65
8. Andreas Sidelauskas (LTU) – 59.80

Swimming World: TV Schedule | US roster

Males’s 50m Butterfly
Gold: Caleb Dressel (USA) – 22.57
Silver: Nicolas Santos (BRA) – 22.78
Bronze: Michael Andrew (USA) – 22.79
4. Dylan Carter (TTO) – 22.85
5. Thomas Secon (ITA) – 22.86
6. Zebsztyn Szabo (Hun) — 23.01
7. Ben Proud (GBR) – 23.08
8. Tzhen Wei Teong (SGP) – 23.29

Males’s 200m Butterfly
Gold: Christoph Milak (hun) – 1:50.34
Silver: Leon Marchand (FRA) – 1:53.37
Bronze: Tomoru Honda (JPN) — 1:53.61
4. Noe Ponti (SUI) – 1:54.29
5. Luca Urlando (USA) – 1:54.92
6. Tamas Kenderesi (Hun) – 1:55.20
7. Alberto Razzetti (ITA) – 1:55.52
8. James Man (GBR) – 1:55.54

Males’s 200m Particular person Medley
Gold: Leon Marchand (FRA) – 1:55.22
Silver: Carson Foster (USA) — 1:55.71
Bronze: Daiya Seto (JPN) – 1:56.22
4. Chase Kallis (USA) – 1:56.43
5. Tom Dean (GBR) – 1:56.77
6. Hubett Kos (Hun) – 1:57.26
7. Lewis Clarebert (NZL) – 1:58.11
, Matthew Units (RSA) – 1:58.27

Males’s 400m Particular person Medley
Gold: Leon Marchand (FRA) – 4:04.28
Silver: Carson Foster (USA) – 4:06.56
Bronze: Chase Kallis (USA) – 4:07.47
4. Lewis Clarebert (NZL) – 4:10.98
5. Brendan Smith (Australia) – 4:11.36
6. Daiya Seto (JPN) – 4:11.93
7. Tomoru Honda (JPN) – 4:12.20
8. Balazs Hollo (HUN) — 4:15.17

Males’s 4x100m freestyle relay
Gold: USA – 3:09.34
Silver: Australia – 3:10.80
Bronze: Italy – 3:10.95
4. Nice Britain – 3:11.14
5. Hungary — 3:11.24
6. Canada – 3:11.99
7. Brazil — 3:12.21
8. Serbia – 3:13.83

Ladies’s 200m freestyle
Gold: Yang Junxuan (CHN) – 1:54.92
Silver: Molly O’Callaghan (Australia) – 1:55.22
Bronze: Tang Muhan (CHN) – 1:56.25
4. Freya Anderson (GBR) – 1:56.61
5. Maddie Wilson (Australia) – 1:56.85
6. Charlotte Bonnet (FRA) – 1:57.24
6. Taylor Ruck (Can) – 1:57.24
8. Isabel Goes (GER) – 1:57.38

Ladies’s 400m Freestyle
Gold: Katie Ledecky (USA) – 3:58.15
Silver: Summer season Macintosh (CAN) – 3:59.39
Bronze: Leah Smith (USA) – 4:02.08
4. Lani Pallister (Australia) – 4:02.16
5. Isabel Goes (GER) – 4:03.47
6. Erica Fairweather – 4:04.73
7. Kia Melverton (Australia) – 4:05.62
8. Tang Muhan (CHN) – 4:10.70

Ladies’s 1500m freestyle
Gold: Katie Ledecky (USA) -15:30:15
Silver: Katie Grimes (USA) — 15:44.89
Bronze: Lani Pallister (Australia) — 15:48.96
4. Moesha Johnson (Australia) – 15:55.75
5. Simona Quadrella (ITA) – 16:03.84
6. Beatriz Dizzotti (BRA) – 16: 05.25
7. Vivian Jungblut (BRA) – 16:13.89
8. Christel Kobrich (CHI) — 16:20.24

Ladies’s 50m Backstroke
Gold: Kylie Massey (CAN) — 27.31
Silver: Katherine Berkoff (USA) – 27.39
Bronze: Annalia Pigri (FRA) – 27.40
4. Ingrid Willam (CAN) – 27.43
5. Regan Smith (USA) – 27.47
5. Kylie McCain (Australia) – 27.47
7. Medie Harris (GBR) – 27.72
8. Kira Toussaint (NED) – 27.80

Ladies’s 100m Backstroke
Gold: Regan Smith (USA) – 58.22
Silver: Kylie Massey (CAN) — 58.40
Bronze: Claire Curzon (USA) – 58.67
4. Van Letien (CHN) – 59.77
5. Emma Terebo (FRA) – 59.98
6. Kira Toussaint (NED) – 59.99
7. Peng Xuewei (CHN) – 1:00.01
7. Medi Ira Harris (GBR) – 1:00.01

Ladies’s 100m breaststroke
Gold: Benedetta Pilate (ITA) – 1:05.93
Silver: Anna Elendt (GER) – 1:05.98
Bronze: Ruta Milutyate (LTU) – 1:06.02
4. Lily King (USA) – 1:06.07
5. Riona Aoki (JPN) – 1:06.38
6. Sophie Hanson (SWE) – 1:06.39
7. Tang Qianting (CHN) – 1:06.41
8. Molly Renshaw (GBR) – 1:06.60

Ladies’s 100m butterfly
Gold: Tori Huske (USA) – 55.64
Silver: Mary Vettel (FRA) – 56.14
Bronze: Zhang Yufei (CHN) – 56.41
4. Lewis Hanson (SWE) – 56.48
5. Claire Curzon (USA) – 56.74
6. Briana Throsl (AUS) – 56.98
7. Farida Usman (EGY) – 57.66
8. Lana Pudar (BIH) – 58.44

Ladies’s 200m butterfly
Gold: Summer season Macintosh (Can) – 2:05.20
Silver: Hallie Flickinger (USA) – 2:06.08
Bronze: Zhang Yufei (CHN) – 2:06.32
4. Regan Smith (USA) – 2:06.79
5. Elizabeth Deckers (Australia) – 2:07.01
6. Lana Pudar (BIH) – 2:07.85
7. Helena Bach (Dane) – 2:08.12
7. Boglarka Kapas (Hun) — 2:08.12

Ladies’s 200m Particular person Medley
Gold: Alex Walsh (USA) – 2:07.13
Silver: Kylie McCain (Australia) – 2:08.57
Bronze: Leah Hayes (USA) – 2:08.91
4. Rika Omoto (JPN) – 2:10.01
5. Anastasia Gorbenko (ISR) – 2:11.02
6. Kim Seong (core) – 2:11.30
7. Katinka Hoszu (Hun) – 2:11.37
8. Marie-Sophie Harvey (CAN) – 2:12.77

Ladies’s 4x100m freestyle relay
Gold: Australia – 3:30.95
Silver: Canada – 3:32.15
Bronze: USA – 3:32.58
4. China – 3:35.25
5. Nice Britain – 3:35.43
6. Brazil — 3:38.10
7. Netherlands – 3:38.18
8. Hungary — 3:38.20

Combined 4x100m Medley Relay
Gold: US – 3:38.79
Silver: Australia – 3:41.34
Bronze: Netherlands — 3:41.54
4. Nice Britain – 3:41.65
5. Italy – 3:41.67
6. China – 3:43.55
7. Japan – 3:45.28
8. Germany – 3:46.64

Olympic speak is on apple information, us favourite!

Leave a Comment

A note to our visitors

This website has updated its privacy policy in compliance with changes to European Union data protection law, for all members globally. We’ve also updated our Privacy Policy to give you more information about your rights and responsibilities with respect to your privacy and personal information. Please read this to review the updates about which cookies we use and what information we collect on our site. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our updated privacy policy.