Hear and subscribe to the Sky Sports activities Ladies’s Euro Podcast. soccer information

The primary of this summer season’s Sky Sports activities Ladies’s Euro podcast is right here as Charlotte Marsh and Anton Tolouie look again on Lioness Media Day.

Hear and Subscribe:

England Media Day – Fran Kirby Picks | North East’s Quickest Paper Lady Jill Scott | downtime with lioness

Within the first episode of the Sky Sports activities Ladies’s Euro podcast, Sky Sports activities senior soccer journalist Charlotte Marsh and Sky Sports activities Information’ England reporter Anton Tolouie look again on the busy England Ladies’s Media Day at St George’s Park.

Fran Kirby discusses his return to the Lioness set-up, goalkeepers Hannah Hampton and Nikita Parris additionally reveal how they reacted to the information that they will Euro 2022.

Additionally, after Ellen White stated that Steph Houghton would cheer up the group from dwelling, Charlotte and Anton chat about how the Lionesses may fare with out their former captain.

Jill Scott additionally reveals how she earned the title of ‘Quickest Paper Lady within the North East’ and England gamers discuss how they use their downtime at camp.

Take heed to and subscribe to the Sky Sports activities Ladies’s Euro Podcast

Sky Sports activities’ Important Soccer Podcast will probably be rebranded to the Sky Sports activities Ladies’s Euro Podcast for the event beginning June 21.

Hosted by Charlotte Marsh and Anton Tolouie, it can characteristic unique information and participant interviews, in addition to professional evaluation from Sky Sports activities reporters, reporters and particular visitors, and the most recent on the massive tales surrounding the Ladies’s Euro.

Observe all the most recent from England’s camp, together with episodes recorded straight after the lioness performed on the sphere. There may even be insights from Northern Eire as they compete of their first European Championships.

The Sky Sports activities Ladies’s Euro podcast will run by means of the finals at Wembley on 31 July, supplying you with the whole lot it’s essential to have a good time ladies’s soccer this summer season.

Observe Euro 2022 in Sky Sports activities

Get all the most recent data from Euro 2022 this summer season in Sky Sports activities and Sky Sports activities Information.

Protection will probably be anchored by Sky Sports activities WSL presenter Carolyn Barker together with Jessica Creighton and Kyle Walker. In the meantime, Karen Carney, Sue Smith, Courtney Sweetman-Kirk and Laura Bassett will present evaluation all through the event.

He will probably be joined by veteran England goalkeeper Karen Bardsley and Manchester Metropolis defender Esme Morgan.

Pundits and presenters will work from the Sky Sports activities Ladies’s Euro 2022 cell presentation bus, which can comply with the Sky Sports activities Information group throughout the nation to the varied stadiums the place matches are being performed.

As well as, Sky Sports activities’ Important Soccer podcast will probably be rebranded into the Sky Sports activities Ladies’s Euro podcast on June 21 for the event. Hosted by Charlotte Marsh and Anton Tolouie, it can characteristic unique information and participant interviews along with a powerful program line across the event.

Euro 2022: Group…

Group A: England, Austria, Norway, Northern Eire

Group B: Germany, Denmark, Spain, Finland

Group C: Netherlands, Sweden, Portugal, Switzerland

Group D: France, Italy, Belgium, Iceland

Euro 2022: Schedule…

collective discussion board

Wednesday sixth July

Group A: England vs Austria – 8 PM, Outdated Trafford

Thursday 7 July

Group A: Norway v Northern Eire – St Mary’s at 8PM

Friday 8 July

Group B: Spain v Finland – Begins at 5 pm, Stadium MK

Group B: Germany vs Denmark – Begins at 8 PM on the London Group Stadium

Saturday 9 July

Group C: Portugal vs Switzerland – Beginning at 5 PM, Leh Sports activities Village

Group C: Netherlands v Sweden – Begins at 8 pm, Bramal Lane

Sunday July 10

Group D: Belgium vs Iceland – Beginning at 5 PM, Manchester Metropolis Academy Stadium

Group D: France vs Italy – Begins at 8 PM at New York Stadium

Monday July 11

Group A: Austria v Northern Eire – St Mary’s at 5pm

Group A: England v Norway – Begins at 8 pm at Brighton and Hove Group Stadium

Tuesday July 12

Group B: Denmark v Finland – Begins at 5 pm, Stadium MK

Group B: Germany vs Spain – Begins at 8 PM on the London Group Stadium

Wednesday July 13

Group C: Sweden vs Switzerland – Begins at 5 PM, Bramal Lane

Group C: Netherlands v Portugal – Begins at 8 pm, Leh Sports activities Village

Thursday 14 July

Group D: Italy vs Iceland – Beginning at 5 PM, Manchester Metropolis Academy Stadium

Group D: France vs Belgium – Begins at 8 PM at New York Stadium

Friday July 15

Group A: Northern Eire v England – St Mary’s at 8PM

Group A: Austria v Norway – Begins at 8 pm at Brighton and Hove Group Stadium

Saturday 16 July

Group B: Finland vs Germany – Begins at 8 pm, Stadium MK

Group B: Denmark vs Spain – Begins at 8 PM on the London Group Stadium

Sunday July 17

Group C: Switzerland v Netherlands – Begins at 5 pm, Bramal Lane

Group C: Sweden vs Portugal – Beginning at 5 PM, Leh Sports activities Village

Monday July 18

Group D: Iceland v France – Begins at 8 pm at New York Stadium

Group D: Italy v Belgium – Beginning at 8 pm, Manchester Metropolis Academy Stadium

knockout stage

quarter remaining

Wednesday July 20

Quarter-Ultimate 1: Winners Group A V Runners-up Group B – Beginning at 8 p.m. at Brighton and Hove Group Stadium

Thursday 21 July

Quarter-Ultimate 2: Winners Group B vs Runners-up Group A – Starting at 8PM at London Group Stadium

Friday 22 July

Quarter-Ultimate 3: Winner Group C V Runner-up Group D – Beginning at 8 PM, Leh Sports activities Village

Quarter-Ultimate 4: Winners Group D V Runners-up Group C – Starting at 8 p.m. at New York Stadium

semifinal

Tuesday 26 July

Semi-Ultimate 1: Winners Quarter Ultimate 1 v Winners Quarter Ultimate 3 – Beginning at 8:00 PM, Bramall Lane

Wednesday 27 July

Semi-Ultimate 2: Winners Quarter Ultimate 2 v Winners Quarter Ultimate 4 – Kick-off at 8 PM, Stadium MK

The final

Sunday July 31

Winner Semifinal 1 v Winner Semifinal 2 – Beginning 5PM, Wembley

Leave a Comment

A note to our visitors

This website has updated its privacy policy in compliance with changes to European Union data protection law, for all members globally. We’ve also updated our Privacy Policy to give you more information about your rights and responsibilities with respect to your privacy and personal information. Please read this to review the updates about which cookies we use and what information we collect on our site. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our updated privacy policy.